•  

    SUSSEX AVENUE SCHOOL

    2017-2018 STAFF ASSIGNMENTS 

    GRADE THREE  
    Ms.Rachel Curcio 118
    Ms. Hailee Michel 119
    Ms. Sarah Jacobs 120
    Ms. Treacy Badenhausen 120
    Ms. Sarah Tang 121
    Ms. Kathleen Stritmater 122
    Ms. Katherine Clark
    123 
     Ms. Rebecca Harris 123 
     Mrs. Rosario Correa-TA  
    GRADE FOUR  
    Mrs. Elizabeth Slawecki 106
    Ms. Katherine Nicol  108
    Mrs. Antoinette Lubrano 109
    Ms. Bridget Byrne 109
    Ms. Debbie Atkins-TA 109
    Mrs. Kimberly Bruno 113
    Ms. Eileen Devlin  113
    Ms. Amy Robinsky 115
    Mrs Lauren Gutierrez 117
    GRADE FIVE  
    Mrs. Marlene Martell 112
    Ms. Kristen Leeson 116
     Mrs. Randee Blumstein 116 
    Ms. Belkis Jorge-TA 116
    Mrs. Kristyn Daly L-1
    Ms. Juliette Amsallen L-1
     Mrs. Kate Russell-Johnson L-2
    Mrs. Folmar-Harris L-4
       
    OTHER STAFF  
    SPANISH  Mrs. Maria Rodriguez 103
    NURSE Ms. Linda Ruta, R.N.  Clinic
    MEDIA SPECIALIST/QUEST Ms. Christine Kelly Media Ctr
    VOCAL MUSIC Mr. Roland Urgino  105
    INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC Mr. Brad Marullo  105
    STRING MUSIC Ms Deborah Carroll  105
    SCIENCE/QUEST Mr. Anthony Lewis-Lahey 101
    P.E./HEALTH Ms. Kathleen Morriello GYM
    ART Mrs. Susan Ossanna 100
    Academic Enrichment Mrs. Debra Moore 111
    Academic Enrichment Ms. Margaret Tuzzeo 102
    ELL Lisa Fraebel 102
    SCHOOL COUNSELOR Mrs. Sandra Landaverde  G-3
    CHILD STUDY TEAM Mrs. Meghan Casperson  A
    CHILD STUDY TEAM Mrs. Debbie Weston  A
    CHILD STUDY TEAM Dr. Jaime Bratspies A
       
    SPEECH Mrs.Laura Ochs G-1
    OT Mrs. Melinda Laureano  G-2
    PRINCIPAL Mr. Peter Frazzano OFFICE
    SECRETARY Mrs. Melissa Johnson OFFICE
    SECRETARY Mrs. Noreen Gaudioso OFFICE
    LUNCHROOM AIDES  
    Ms. Bravo  
    Ms. Quiles  
    Ms. Rudina Kerri  
    Ms. Adda Francisca Rosario  
    CAFETERIA STAFF  
       
    Mrs. Isabel Abrams  
       
    CUSTODIANS  
    BUILDING FOREMAN Mr. Edilson Echevarria  
    Ms. Digna Trochez  
    Mrs. Maria Barahona